First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Science
NATURAL SCIENCE
Common track
SC1161/2008/000ZZ, A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the Degree course track
Degree course First cycle degree in
SCIENZE NATURALI
SC1161, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09
Academic Year 2017/18

Course units of the Degree course track
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
SC1161 SC18100810 BIOCHEMISTRY
Details for students enrolled in A.Y. 2017
6 1st Year Second semester ILDIKO' SZABO'
SC1161 SC06100858 BIOINFORMATIC 2
Details for students enrolled in A.Y. 2017
6 1st Year First semester CHIARA ROMUALDI
SC1161 SC02100882 CELL BIOLOGY AND HISTOLOGY
Details for students enrolled in A.Y. 2017
8 1st Year Second semester ELENA REDDI
SC1161 SCN1031971 CHEMISTRY AND BIOCHEMISTRY
Details for students enrolled in A.Y. 2017
8 1st Year Annual ELENA ZIVIANI
SC1161 SC10101298 GENERAL AND INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
Details for students enrolled in A.Y. 2017
8 1st Year First semester
SC1161 SCP7081877 GEOLOGY AND PHYSICS GEOGRAPHY
Details for students enrolled in A.Y. 2017
9 1st Year Second semester CRISTINA STEFANI
SC1161 SCN1031961 MATHEMATICS WITH ELEMENTS OF STATISTICS
Details for students enrolled in A.Y. 2017
9 1st Year First semester CARLA DE FRANCESCO
SC1161 SC09106130 MINERALOGY
Details for students enrolled in A.Y. 2017
6 1st Year First semester GABRIELLA SALVIULO
SC1161 SCP3054415 MODEL ORGANISMS IN BIOLOGICAL RESEARCH
Details for students enrolled in A.Y. 2017
6 1st Year Second semester NATASCIA TISO
SC1161 SCP7081857 PALAEONTOLOGY
Details for students enrolled in A.Y. 2017
7 1st Year Second semester ELIANA FORNACIARI
SC1161 SC18103039 PHYSICS
Details for students enrolled in A.Y. 2017
8 1st Year Second semester RICCARDO BRUGNERA
SC1161 SC01109615 ZOOLOGY
Details for students enrolled in A.Y. 2017
12 1st Year Annual LAURA GUIDOLIN
SC1161 SC03100241 COMPARATIVE ANATOMY 8 2nd Year First semester
SC1161 SC09100994 GENERAL BOTANY 8 2nd Year First semester
SC1161 SC07103434 GENETICS 6 2nd Year First semester
SC1161 SC16106130 MINERALOGY 8 2nd Year First semester
SC1161 SC10106427 PALAEONTOLOGY 8 2nd Year Second semester
SC1161 SCL1000675 PHYSICAL GEOGRAPHY AND GEOMORPHOLOGY 8 2nd Year Second semester
SC1161 SCO2045673 SYSTEMATIC BOTANY AND VEGETATION ECOLOGY 11 2nd Year Second semester
SC1161 SCP4065423 ECOLOGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL POLICIES 11 3rd Year Annual
SC1161 SCO2045685 ENVIRONMENTAL PHYSIOLOGY 6 3rd Year Second semester
SC1161 SCP3053437 GENERAL PHYSIOLOGY 9 3rd Year First semester
SC1161 SCL1001042 GEOLOGY 8 3rd Year Second semester
SC1161 SCL1001881 PETROGRAPHY 8 3rd Year First semester
SC1161 SCP3053338 PLANT PHYSIOLOGY 6 3rd Year Second semester
SC1161 SC02109606 VULCANOLOGY 6 3rd Year Second semester

Languages
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
SC1161 SC14105165 ENGLISH LANGUAGE
Details for students enrolled in A.Y. 2017
3 1st Year Annual ELENA REDDI

Internships and traineeships
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
SC1161 SCL1001882 EDUCATIONAL INTERNSHIP 10 3rd Year Second semester
SC1161 SCL1004536 MULTIDISCIPLINARY EXCURSION 2 3rd Year Second semester

Final examination
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Year Period Teacher in charge
SC1161 SC06106948 FINAL EXAM
Details for students enrolled in A.Y. 2017
3   Annual