First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Course unit
MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Numerosita' canale 5)
IN10100190, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
IN0508, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2017/18
N6cn5
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 12.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge LUCA MASSIMO ANDREA MARTINAZZI MAT/05

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Numerosita' canale 5) LUCA MASSIMO ANDREA MARTINAZZI IN2374

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses MAT/05 Mathematical Analysis 12.0

Mode of delivery (when and how)
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Organisation of didactics
Type of hours Credits Hours of
teaching
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 12.0 96 204.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 25/09/2017
End of activities 19/01/2018

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
33 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 RAMPAZZO FRANCO (Presidente)
COLOMBO GIOVANNI (Membro Effettivo)
MARCHI CLAUDIO (Supplente)
MARCONI UMBERTO (Supplente)
MARTINAZZI LUCA MASSIMO ANDREA (Supplente)
32 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 PRELLI LUCA (Presidente)
MARCHI CLAUDIO (Membro Effettivo)
BIANCHINI BRUNO (Supplente)
CIRANT MARCO ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
COLOMBO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
GUIOTTO PAOLO (Supplente)
PINAMONTI ANDREA (Supplente)
31 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 COLOMBO GIOVANNI (Presidente)
MARCHI CLAUDIO (Membro Effettivo)
BIANCHINI BRUNO (Supplente)
CIRANT MARCO ALESSANDRO (Supplente)
GUIOTTO PAOLO (Supplente)
PINAMONTI ANDREA (Supplente)
30 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 MARCHI CLAUDIO (Presidente)
COLOMBO GIOVANNI (Membro Effettivo)
BIANCHINI BRUNO (Supplente)
GUIOTTO PAOLO (Supplente)
PINAMONTI PAOLO (Supplente)
PRELLI LUCA (Supplente)