First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Course unit
LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Numerosita' canale 1)
IN06100061, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
IN0508, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2017/18
N6cn1
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 12.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge FRANCESCO BOTTACIN MAT/03

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN06100061 LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Numerosita' canale 1) FRANCESCO BOTTACIN IN2374

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses MAT/02 Algebra 6.0
Basic courses MAT/03 Geometry 6.0

Mode of delivery (when and how)
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Organisation of didactics
Type of hours Credits Hours of
teaching
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 12.0 96 204.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/02/2018
End of activities 01/06/2018

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
28 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 IMBESI MAURIZIO (Presidente)
NOVELLI CARLA (Membro Effettivo)
BARBATO DAVID (Supplente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Supplente)
27 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
COLPI RICCARDO (Supplente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
26 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 KLOOSTERMAN REMKE NANNE (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
25 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Presidente)
BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
GEROTTO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
KLOOSTERMAN REMKE NANNE (Supplente)
24 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 BOTTACIN FRANCESCO (Presidente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Membro Effettivo)
DETOMI ELOISA MICHELA (Supplente)
GEROTTO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
KLOOSTERMAN REMKE NANNE (Supplente)