First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
CIVIL ENGINEERING
Course unit
NUMERICAL ANALYSIS (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
IN18101050, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
CIVIL ENGINEERING
IN0505, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2017/18
Ult1002
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination NUMERICAL ANALYSIS
Department of reference Department of Civil, Environmental and Architectural Engineering
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit is available ONLY for students enrolled in CIVIL ENGINEERING

Lecturers
Teacher in charge MARIO PUTTI MAT/08
Other lecturers FEDERICO PIAZZON MAT/08

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN18101050 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9) MARIO PUTTI IN0510

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines MAT/08 Numerical Analysis 3.0
Other -- -- 3.0
Basic courses MAT/08 Numerical Analysis 3.0

Mode of delivery (when and how)
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Organisation of didactics
Type of hours Credits Hours of
teaching
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/02/2018
End of activities 01/06/2018

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
13 2017 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 FERRONATO MASSIMILIANO (Presidente)
MAZZIA ANNAMARIA (Membro Effettivo)
BERGAMASCHI LUCA (Supplente)
FRANCESCHINI ANDREA (Supplente)
JANNA CARLO (Supplente)
PUTTI MARIO (Supplente)
ZOCCARATO CLAUDIA (Supplente)
12 2016 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 FERRONATO MASSIMILIANO (Presidente)
BERGAMASCHI LUCA (Membro Effettivo)
JANNA CARLO (Supplente)
MAZZIA ANNAMARIA (Supplente)
PUTTI MARIO (Supplente)
ZOCCARATO CLAUDIA (Supplente)