First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
BIOENGINEERING
Course unit
BIOLOGICAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
INL1001851, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2017/18

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
BIOENGINEERING
IN0532, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2017/18
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination BIOLOGICAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2017-IN0532-000ZZ-2017-INL1001851-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge GIANNA MARIA TOFFOLO ING-INF/06

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/06 Electronic and Information Bioengineering 9.0

Mode of delivery (when and how)
Period Second semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Organisation of didactics
Type of hours Credits Hours of
teaching
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/02/2018
End of activities 01/06/2018

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
9 A.A. 2017-2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 TOFFOLO GIANNA MARIA (Presidente)
DALLA MAN CHIARA (Membro Effettivo)
BERTOLDO ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
FACCHINETTI ANDREA (Supplente)
PEDERSEN MORTEN GRAM (Supplente)
RUGGERI ALFREDO (Supplente)
SACCOMANI MARIAPIA (Supplente)
SPARACINO GIOVANNI (Supplente)
8 A.A. 2016-2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 TOFFOLO GIANNA MARIA (Presidente)
BERTOLDO ALESSANDRA (Membro Effettivo)
DALLA MAN CHIARA (Supplente)
DI CAMILLO BARBARA (Supplente)
FACCHINETTI ANDREA (Supplente)
GRISAN ENRICO (Supplente)
PEDERSEN MORTEN GRAM (Supplente)
RUGGERI ALFREDO (Supplente)
SACCOMANI MARIAPIA (Supplente)
SPARACINO GIOVANNI (Supplente)