Course units available in A.Y. 2017/18
School of Engineering


Available Course units
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN1979 INN1027624 THERMONUCLEAR FUSION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG PAOLO BETTINI
IN0511 IN08122537 TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Canale A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA Maurizio Imbesi
IN0515 IN08122537 TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Canale A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTO SANCHEZ PEREGRINO
IN0515 IN08122537 TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Canale B)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA CARLA NOVELLI
IN0505 IN08122537 TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA BRUNO CHIARELLOTTO
IN0510 IN08122537 TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA
IN0506 IN08122537 TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA FRANCESCO ESPOSITO
IN0509 IN08122537 TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MICHEL LAVRAUW
IN0506 IN08122537 TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIOVANNA CARNOVALE
IN0509 IN08122537 TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MICHEL LAVRAUW
IN1840 IN08122537 TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MATTEO LONGO
IN2376 IN08122537 TOPICS IN LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA CORRADO ZANELLA
IN0517 IN02109339 TRAFFIC FLOW THEORY AND TRAFFIC OPERATIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA RICCARDO ROSSI
IN0530 INM0016024 TRANSFORMATION PROCESSES AND RECYCLING OF PLASTIC MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MICHELE MODESTI
IN0507 INM0017559 TRANSMISSION LINES, WAVEGUIDES AND DEVICES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ANDREA GALTAROSSA
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0517 INP7080781 TRANSPORT ENGINEERING AND ECONOMICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA RICCARDO ROSSI
IN0510 INL1000869 TRANSPORT PHENOMENA
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MONICA GIOMO
IN1840 INN1028116 TRANSPORT PHENOMENA
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MONICA GIOMO
IN0517 INP4068156 TRANSPORT PLANNING AND TRANSPORT SYSTEM MANAGEMENT AND OPERATIONS (C.I.)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
  ITA CLAUDIO MENEGUZZER
»   INP4068158 TRANSPORT PLANNING (MOD. A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA CLAUDIO MENEGUZZER
»   INP4068157 TRANSPORT SYSTEM MANAGEMENT AND OPERATIONS (MOD. B)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA LUCA DELLA LUCIA
IN0517 IN02106630 TRANSPORT PLANNING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA CLAUDIO MENEGUZZER
IN0517 IN02119638 TRANSPORT SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA CLAUDIO MENEGUZZER
IN0517 INN1030995 TRANSPORTATION ENGINEERING LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MASSIMILIANO GASTALDI
IN0517 IN01123599 UNDERGROUND AND RETAINING STRUCTURES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA PAOLO CARRUBBA
IN0533 INP7081077 URBAN AND REGIONAL ANALYSIS AND PLANNING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG MICHELANGELO SAVINO
IN0533 INM0016716 URBAN DESIGN AND LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA DUNIA MITTNER
IN0510 INM0014862 URBAN DRAINAGE AND WATER SUPPLY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA PAOLO SALANDIN
IN0533 INL1002616 URBAN PLANNING AND TECHNIQUES AND LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA PASQUALINO BOSCHETTO
IN0505 INP4064952 URBAN PLANNING AND TECHNIQUES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MICHELANGELO SAVINO
IN2291 INP6075210 URBAN PLANNING FOR SAFETY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA
IN0518 INM0016307 VEHICLE DYNAMICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MATTEO MASSARO
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN1825 IN01122554 WASTE MANAGEMENT IN DEVELOPING COUNTRIES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG
IN1825 IN01122796 WASTE WATER TREATMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG ALBERTO BERTUCCO
IN0517 INO2043805 WATER DISTRIBUTION AND DRAINAGE SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG NADIA URSINO
IN1825 INL1001294 WATER RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG GIANLUCA BOTTER
IN1825 IN01122795 WATER SUPPLY TREATMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG
IN2371 INP6075458 WEB APPLICATIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG NICOLA FERRO
IN0506 INP7079662 WELDING AND JOINING TECHNOLOGIES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ANDREA ZAMBON
IN0528 INP5071887 WIND AND HYDRAULIC TURBINES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG GIORGIO PAVESI
IN2371 INP6075439 WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG MICHELE ROSSI
IN0533 INP6075897 WORKSHOP OF ARCHITECTURAL AND URBAN DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ENG LUIGI STENDARDO