Course units available in A.Y. 2017/18
School of Engineering


Available Course units
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0520 INP6075822 QUANTUM OPTICS AND LASER
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG PAOLO VILLORESI
IN2291 INP6075205 RADIOACTIVE WASTE MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA GIUSEPPE ZOLLINO
IN0517 IN02120277 RAILWAY AND AIRPORT INFRASTRUCTURES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MARCO PASETTO
IN0530 INL1001817 RECOVERY OF CONTAMINATED SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA RENATO BONORA
IN0518 INP6075297 REFRIGERATION AND HEAT PUMP TECHNOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG DAVIDE DEL COL
IN1825 IN01123477 REMEDIATION OF CONTAMINATED SITES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG ROBERTO RAGA
IN0522 INP6074984 RENEWABLE ENERGY MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA RENATO LAZZARIN
IN0528 IN01122525 RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA DAVIDE DEL COL
IN0533 INO2045710 RESTORATION AND LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA MARIA ROSA VALLUZZI
IN2291 INP5073397 RISK ANALYSIS IN THE PROCESS INDUSTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIUSEPPE MASCHIO
IN1825 INO2043834 RIVER ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG PAOLO SALANDIN
IN0517 IN02103720 RIVER HYDRAULICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA LUCA CARNIELLO
IN1979 INP3051699 ROAD ELECTRIC VEHICLES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MANUELE BERTOLUZZO
IN0517 IN02120803 ROAD INFRASTRUCTURES DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MARCO PASETTO
IN0527 INP4063809 ROBOTICS, VISION AND CONTROL
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG RUGGERO CARLI
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0518 IN07119431 ROBOTICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIULIO ROSATI
IN0510 IN03112466 SAFETY AND RISK ANALYSIS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA
IN2291 INP6075199 SAFETY AND SECURITY IN TRANSPORT AND STRATEGIC INFRASTRUCTURE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTO SOCAL
IN2291 INP5073377 SAFETY IN MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ENRICO SAVIO
IN2291 INP5073457 SAFETY OF ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA FABIO BIGNUCOLO
IN2291 INP6075207 SAFETY OF TRANSPORT INFRASTRUCTURES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA EMILIANO PASQUINI
IN0526 INM0018399 SATELLITE NAVIGATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG ALESSANDRO CAPORALI
IN2291 INP6075198 SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY FOR FIRE PREVENTION WORKSHOP
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA UMBERTO TURRINI
IN2291 INP5073341 SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY FOR FIRE PREVENTION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIORGIO CROATTO
IN0523 INP6075477 SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF CERAMIC MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MASSIMO GUGLIELMI
IN2191 INP5070419 SCIENTIFIC COMPUTING AND OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG EMANUELE DI BUCCIO
IN2291 INP6075203 SEISMIC RISK ASSESSMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MARIANO ANGELO ZANINI
IN0530 INN1032227 SEPARATION UNIT OPERATIONS AND PROCESS SIMULATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ENG ALBERTO BERTUCCO
IN0522 INM0018838 SERVICE OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG ANDREA VINELLI
IN0513 INP6075480 SIGNALS AND MEASUREMENT LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA CLAUDIO NARDUZZI
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0512 IN08111231 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA CHIARA DALLA MAN
IN0513 IN08111231 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA NEVIO BENVENUTO
IN0507 IN08111231 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA TOMASO ERSEGHE
IN0513 IN08111231 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ALESSANDRO CHIUSO
IN0515 IN08111231 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA LORENZO FINESSO
IN0516 IN08111231 SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA FRANCESCO TICOZZI
IN0520 INN1029353 SMART GRIDS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA TOMMASO CALDOGNETTO
IN0517 IN01123600 SOIL IMPROVEMENT AND EARTH CONSTRUCTIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA SIMONETTA COLA
IN0505 INM0014871 SOIL MECHANICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA PAOLO SIMONINI
IN0510 INM0014871 SOIL MECHANICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA PAOLO CARRUBBA
IN1825 INO2043844 SOIL PROTECTION PROJECT WORK
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG FABIO GABRIELI
IN0523 INM0018236 SOLID STATE PHYSICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ANDREA GASPAROTTO
IN1825 IN01123480 SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG RAFFAELLO COSSU
IN0521 INL1000269 SOUND AND MUSIC COMPUTING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ANTONIO RODA'
IN2371 INN1029415 SOURCE CODING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG GIANCARLO CALVAGNO
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0511 INL1000585 SPACE FLIGHT DYNAMICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA CARLO BETTANINI FECIA DI COSSATO
IN0526 INO2043274 SPACE OPTICS INSTRUMENTATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG GIAMPIERO NALETTO
IN0526 IN02123593 SPACE ROBOTICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA STEFANO DEBEI
IN0529 IN01101595 SPECIAL TOPICS IN MATHEMATICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA CORRADO ZANELLA
IN0518 INN1032097 SPORTS ENGINEERINGS AND REHABILITATION DEVICES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG NICOLA PETRONE
IN1979 INL1001405 STATIC POWER CONVERTERS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MAURO ANDRIOLLO
IN0505 IN03119637 STATISTICAL AND PROBABILISTIC METHODS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA
IN0513 INL1000178 STATISTICAL DATA ANALYSIS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA LORENZO VANGELISTA
IN0513 INL1000178 STATISTICAL DATA ANALYSIS (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA LORENZO FINESSO
IN0510 IN02100135 STATISTICAL DATA ANALYSIS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ROSA ARBORETTI GIANCRISTOFARO
IN2191 INP5070381 STATISTICAL MECHANICS OF COMPLEX SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG AMOS MARITAN
IN0522 INM0018840 STATISTICAL METHODS AND APPLICATIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG LUIGI SALMASO
IN0509 IN02107824 STATISTICS (Ult. 2 num. matr. da 00 a 49)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA LIVIO CORAIN
IN0509 IN02107824 STATISTICS (Ult. 2 num. matr. da 50 a 99)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA LUIGI SALMASO
IN2191 INP5070418 STOCHASTIC DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS, WITH NUMERICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG TIZIANO VARGIOLU
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0521 INL1001843 STRATEGIC ENTERPRISE MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MORENO MUFFATTO
IN0530 IN01120267 STRATEGIC ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ANTONIO SCIPIONI
IN0505 INM0018096 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS AND DESIGN 1
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA CARLO PELLEGRINO
IN0533 INO2045707 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS AND DESIGN 2 AND LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA FRANCESCA DA PORTO
IN0517 IN03108942 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS AND DESIGN 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTO SCOTTA
IN0533 INN1031298 STRUCTURAL ANALYSIS AND DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA FLORA FALESCHINI
IN0517 IN01106828 STRUCTURAL DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA FRANCESCA DA PORTO
IN2291 INP5073478 STRUCTURAL INTEGRITY AND RELIABILITY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA FILIPPO BERTO
IN2291 INP5073357 STRUCTURAL SAFETY ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA CARMELO MAIORANA
IN0520 INN1033356 STRUCTURE OF MATTER
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA PIERGIORGIO NICOLOSI
IN0505 INM0018106 SURVEYING AND CARTOGRAPHY (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MASSIMO FABRIS
IN0505 INM0018106 SURVEYING AND CARTOGRAPHY (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA VLADIMIRO ACHILLI
IN0510 INM0015299 SURVEYING AND CARTOGRAPHY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA VLADIMIRO ACHILLI
IN1825 IN01122726 SUSTAINABLE AND RENEWABLE RESOURCES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG
IN1979 INP5072777 SUSTAINABLE ENERGY FOR THE TWENTY-FIRST CENTURY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ARTURO LORENZONI
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0527 INP4063810 SYSTEM IDENTIFICATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG MATTIA ZORZI
IN0513 INM0017598 SYSTEMS AND MODELS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIANNA MARIA TOFFOLO
IN0513 INM0017598 SYSTEMS AND MODELS (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MAURO BISIACCO
IN0529 INP5070926 SYSTEMS THEORY AND OPTIMAL AND ADAPTIVE CONTROL (C.I.)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
  ITA ALESSANDRO BEGHI
»   INP5070927 OPTIMAL AND ADAPTIVE CONTROL (MOD.B)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Annual ITA ALESSANDRO BEGHI
»   INP5070928 SYSTEMS THEORY (MOD.A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Annual ITA ALESSANDRO BEGHI
IN0527 IN07109225 SYSTEMS THEORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MARIA ELENA VALCHER
IN0505 IN02100492 TECHNICAL ARCHITECTURE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA GIORGIO CROATTO
IN0533 INN1031278 TECHNICAL ARCHITECTURE 2 AND LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA UMBERTO TURRINI
IN0533 INM0016810 TECHNICAL ARCHITECTURE AND LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA GIORGIO CROATTO
IN0516 INP5071338 TECHNICAL DRAFTING AND COMPUTER-AIDED DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTO MENEGHELLO
IN0516 INO2044924 TECHNICAL PHYSICS AND LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA CLAUDIO ZILIO
IN0515 IN05108964 TECHNOLOGIES AND ECONOMICS OF ENERGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIUSEPPE ZOLLINO
IN0522 IN02103639 TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ETTORE BOLISANI
IN0523 INL1001334 TECHNOLOGY OF METALLIC MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA
IN2371 INN1027895 TELECOMMUNICATION NETWORKS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG ANDREA ZANELLA
IN0513 INM0017601 TELECOMMUNICATIONS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA LEONARDO BADIA
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0513 INM0017601 TELECOMMUNICATIONS (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA NICOLA LAURENTI
IN2371 INP7080723 TELEMEDICINE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG GIULIA CISOTTO
IN0509 IN02119443 THEORETICAL AND APPLIED MECHANICS (Ult. 2 num. matr. da 00 a 49)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIOVANNI BOSCHETTI
IN0509 IN02119443 THEORETICAL AND APPLIED MECHANICS (Ult. 2 num. matr. da 50 a 99)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ALBERTO TREVISANI
IN0516 INO2043058 THEORETICAL AND APPLIED MECHANICS WITH LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA DARIO RICHIEDEI
IN0521 IN01103926 THEORY OF COMPUTATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA
IN0526 IN02119755 THERMAL CONTROL OF AEROSPACE VEHICLES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MICHELE DE CARLI
IN0531 IN01109448 THERMAL SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA CLAUDIO ZILIO
IN1840 IN06109441 THERMODYNAMICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ELISA CIMETTA
IN0506 IN01123532 THERMOFLUIDODYNAMICS OF MACHINES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA GIOVANNA CAVAZZINI