Course units available in A.Y. 2017/18
School of Engineering


Available Course units
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN2191 INP5070359 MODEL IDENTIFICATION, CALIBRATION AND DATA ANALYSIS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG GIORGIO PICCI
IN0532 INP4062795 MODELING AND CONTROL OF BIOLOGICAL SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG CLAUDIO COBELLI
IN0518 INO2044864 MODELING AND SIMULATION OF MECHANICAL SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG MATTEO MASSARO
IN1825 INL1000693 MODELLING AND CONTROL OF ENVIRONMENTAL SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG LUCA PALMERI
IN0508 INN1030564 MODELS AND SOFTWARE FOR DISCRETE OPTIMIZATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA DOMENICO SALVAGNIN
IN0528 INP7080037 MODERN CONTROL FOR ENERGY SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG LUCA SCHENATO
IN0520 INP3050188 MOLECULAR AND ORGANIC ELECTRONICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ANDREA CESTER
IN0530 INN1036258 MULTIPHASE THERMODYNAMICS AND TRANSPORT PHENOMENA
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG NICOLA ELVASSORE
IN0523 INP6075498 NANOSTRUCTURED MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG ALESSANDRO MARTUCCI
IN0517 INO2043803 NEARSHORE HYDRODYNAMICS AND COASTAL PROTECTION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG LUCA MARTINELLI
IN2371 INP3049930 NETWORK ANALYSIS AND SIMULATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG MICHELE ZORZI
IN2371 INP3049939 NETWORK MODELING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG MICHELE ZORZI
IN2371 INP7080669 NETWORK SCIENCE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG LEONARDO BADIA
IN0532 INL1001537 NEUROENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ALESSANDRA BERTOLDO
IN2371 INP7081337 NEUROREHABILITATION AND BRAIN COMPUTER INTERFACES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0522 INP5071282 NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ROBERTO FILIPPINI
IN0531 INL1001598 NEW PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA LARA AGOSTINI
IN0517 INO2043807 NON LINEAR SOLID AND STRUCTURAL MECHANICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG CARMELO MAIORANA
IN0518 INP5071977 NON-METALLIC MATERIALS AND METHODS FOR MATERIAL SELECTION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ENRICO BERNARDO
IN0528 INL1000766 NUCLEAR FISSION AND FUSION PLANTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIUSEPPE ZOLLINO
IN0511 IN18101050 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS (Canale A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA LUCA BERGAMASCHI
IN0515 IN18101050 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS (Canale A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MARCO VIANELLO
IN0515 IN18101050 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS (Canale B)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ANNAMARIA MAZZIA
IN0505 IN18101050 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MASSIMILIANO FERRONATO
IN0510 IN18101050 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MARIO PUTTI
IN0506 IN18101050 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA CARLO JANNA
IN0506 IN18101050 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA STEFANO DE MARCHI
IN1840 IN18101050 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MICHELA REDIVO ZAGLIA
IN2191 INP5070384 NUMERICAL METHODS FOR CONTINUOUS SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG MARIO PUTTI
IN2191 INP5070378 NUMERICAL METHODS FOR DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG LUCA BERGAMASCHI
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0505 IN10105904 NUMERICAL METHODS FOR ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MASSIMILIANO FERRONATO
IN0516 IN06105904 NUMERICAL METHODS FOR ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MASSIMILIANO FERRONATO
IN2191 INP5070472 NUMERICAL METHODS FOR HIGH PERFORMANCE COMPUTING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG CARLO JANNA
IN0511 IN01121359 ON BOARD ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA FABIO BIGNUCOLO
IN0509 INP3050506 OPERATIONS & SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT AND MANUFACTURING PROCESSES AND SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Annual ITA GUIDO BERTI
IN0522 IN04119449 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ANDREA VINELLI
IN0521 IN11112347 OPERATIONS RESEARCH 1
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MATTEO FISCHETTI
IN0521 INL1000205 OPERATIONS RESEARCH 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MATTEO FISCHETTI
IN0509 INL1000878 OPERATIONS RESEARCH
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIORGIO ROMANIN JACUR
IN0508 IN06107631 OPERATIVE SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA LORIS NANNI
IN0521 IN06107631 OPERATIVE SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MICHELE MORO
IN2371 INO2043946 OPTICAL AND QUANTUM COMMUNICATIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG ROBERTO CORVAJA
IN2371 INP6075459 OPTICAL NETWORK DEVICES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG LUCA PALMIERI
IN0520 INN1030339 OPTOELECTRONIC AND PHOTOVOLTAIC DEVICES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG ENRICO ZANONI
IN1840 IN10101354 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MONICA DETTIN
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0522 INN1032116 ORGANIZATION AND PERFORMANCE MEASUREMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA STEFANO BIAZZO
IN0521 IN02119427 PARALLEL COMPUTING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIANFRANCO BILARDI
IN0530 INP5071885 PARTICLE TECHNOLOGY FOR THE FOOD AND PHARMACEUTICAL INDUSTRIES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG ANDREA CLAUDIO SANTOMASO
IN0524 INO2043947 PHOTONICS DEVICES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG
IN0528 INP5071677 PHOTOVOLTAIC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG
IN1840 IN02105843 PHYSICAL METALLURGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ANDREA ZAMBON
IN0511 IN06103039 PHYSICS (Canale A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA SILVIA MONICA LENZI
IN0515 IN06103039 PHYSICS (Canale A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA DANIELE GIBIN
IN0515 IN06103039 PHYSICS (Canale B)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA CHIARA SIRIGNANO
IN0506 IN06103039 PHYSICS (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA
IN0506 IN06103039 PHYSICS (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA ANNA TERESA MENEGUZZO
IN0505 IN29103186 PHYSICS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA PIERPAOLO MASTROLIA
IN0510 IN29103186 PHYSICS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA FRANCESCA SORAMEL
IN0509 IN29103186 PHYSICS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA RICCARDO RANDO
IN0509 IN29103186 PHYSICS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0509 IN24103187 PHYSICS 2 (Ult. 2 num. matr. da 00 a 49)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA Paolo Di Sia
IN0516 IN24103187 PHYSICS 2 (Ult. 2 num. matr. da 50 a 99)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA FERNANDO SCARLASSARA
IN0505 INL1000177 PHYSICS 2 (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ARMANDO-FRANCESCO BORGHESANI
IN0512 IN24103187 PHYSICS 2 (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA PAOLO VILLORESI
IN0507 IN24103187 PHYSICS 2 (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA PIERGIORGIO NICOLOSI
IN0510 INL1000177 PHYSICS 2 (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA PAOLO SARTORI
IN0508 INL1000177 PHYSICS 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GIUSEPPE VALLONE
IN0533 INL1002644 PHYSICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA GIUSEPPE TORMEN
IN1840 IN06103039 PHYSICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA PIERO MARTIN
IN0522 INL1001824 PLANNING AND CONTROL SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA PAMELA DANESE
IN0518 INP4063322 PLASTICS AND COMPOSITES MANUFACTURING PROCESSES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA GIOVANNI LUCCHETTA
IN0518 INM0020520 POLYMERS AND COMPOSITES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GIOVANNA BRUSATIN
IN0527 INP7080499 POSITIVE SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ETTORE FORNASINI
IN0529 INP4068027 POWER AND ENERGY ELECTRONICS (TWO MODULES)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
  ENG PAOLO MATTAVELLI
»   INP4068029 ENERGY ELECTRONICS (MOD. B)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG PAOLO MATTAVELLI
»   INP4068028 POWER ELECTRONICS (MOD. A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG PAOLO MATTAVELLI
IN0520 INP5074437 POWER ELECTRONICS DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG GIORGIO SPIAZZI
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0520 INP5073477 POWER ELECTRONICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG LUCA CORRADINI
IN0515 IN04112385 POWER PLANT TECHNOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ANDREA LAZZARETTO
IN0515 IN03103828 POWER SYSTEMS ENERGY (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTO TURRI
IN0515 IN03103828 POWER SYSTEMS ENERGY (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTO BENATO
IN0517 INO2043809 PRECAST AND TIMBER STRUCTURES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG DAVIDE TRUTALLI
IN0533 INO2045765 PRESERVATIVE DESIGN FOR MONUMENTS AND HISTORIC BUILDINGS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MARIA ROSA VALLUZZI
IN0509 IN02106727 PRINCIPLES OF ELECTRICAL SCIENCE (Ult. 2 num. matr. da 00 a 49)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA GIUSEPPE CHITARIN
IN0509 IN02106727 PRINCIPLES OF ELECTRICAL SCIENCE (Ult. 2 num. matr. da 50 a 99)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA EMANUELE SARTORI
IN0508 INM0017803 PRINCIPLES OF TELECOMMUNICATIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA STEFANO TOMASIN
IN0530 INP5071884 PROCESS DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG FABRIZIO BEZZO
IN0530 INP5071883 PROCESS DYNAMICS AND CONTROL
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG MASSIMILIANO BAROLO
IN1840 INL1001984 PROCESS PLANT ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIUSEPPE MASCHIO
IN0531 IN01122569 PRODUCT AND PROCESS ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GUIDO BERTI
IN0518 INP5071880 PRODUCT INNOVATION MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA STEFANO BIAZZO
IN0531 INL1001829 PRODUCT LOGISTICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ALESSANDRO PERSONA
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0522 INO2044723 PRODUCT VARIETY MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG CIPRIANO FORZA
IN0518 INP5071879 PRODUCTION AND LOGISTICS ORGANIZATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTO PANIZZOLO
IN0509 IN01123485 PRODUCTION ECONOMICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ADRIANO BIROLO
IN0516 INM0018247 PROGRAMMING LANGUAGES FOR INDUSTRIAL SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA STEFANO MICHIELETTO
IN0508 INL1006431 PROJECT MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GIORGIO BEGHINI
IN0522 INM0019390 QUALITY AND METROLOGY IN MANUFACTURING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG SIMONE CARMIGNATO
IN0520 IN02120249 QUALITY AND RELIABILITY IN ELECTRONICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA SIMONE GERARDIN
IN0521 IN02120253 QUALITY ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MATTEO BERTOCCO
IN0518 INP4063320 QUALITY IN MANUFACTURING ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG ENRICO SAVIO
IN2371 INP7080720 QUANTUM INFORMATION AND COMPUTING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG GIUSEPPE VALLONE