Course units available in A.Y. 2017/18
School of Engineering


Available Course units
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0505 IN03106265 INTRODUCTION TO PUBLIC AND PRIVATE LAW
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ANTONIO VACCA
IN0513 IN18103361 INTRODUCTORY COMPUTER SCIENCE (Numerosita' canale 1)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA SERGIO CANAZZA TARGON
IN0508 IN18103361 INTRODUCTORY COMPUTER SCIENCE (Numerosita' canale 2)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MARCELLO DALPASSO
IN0513 IN18103361 INTRODUCTORY COMPUTER SCIENCE (Numerosita' canale 3)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA LAURA BAZZANELLA
IN0507 IN18103361 INTRODUCTORY COMPUTER SCIENCE (Numerosita' canale 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ADRIANO FRANCESCO LUCHETTA
IN0509 IN18103361 INTRODUCTORY COMPUTER SCIENCE (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIORGIO SATTA
IN0509 IN18103361 INTRODUCTORY COMPUTER SCIENCE (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MARIA SILVIA PINI
IN2375 IN18103361 INTRODUCTORY COMPUTER SCIENCE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA
IN0517 INO2044215 INVESTMENT DECISION AND PROJECTS EVALUATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIULIANO MARELLA
IN0523 INP3050693 IRONMAKING AND STEELMAKING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG MANUELE DABALA'
IN0513 INP6075481 LABORATORY OF OPTICS FOR INFORMATION ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MARIA-GUGLIELMINA PELIZZO
IN2291 INP5073339 LABOUR LAW AND HEALTH ON SAFETY AT WORK
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA SILVIA BERTOCCO
IN2191 INP5070430 LANDSLIDE RISK ASSESSMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG SIMONETTA COLA
IN0522 INP6075597 LEAN MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ROBERTO PANIZZOLO
IN1979 IN02122565 LIGHT ENGINEERING AND PHOTOMETRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA PIETRO FIORENTIN
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN2374 IN06100061 LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Numerosita' canale 1)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA FRANCESCO BOTTACIN
IN0513 IN06100061 LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Numerosita' canale 2)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA MAURIZIO CANDILERA
IN0508 IN06100061 LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Numerosita' canale 3)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA ELOISA MICHELA DETOMI
IN0507 IN06100061 LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Numerosita' canale 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA RICCARDO COLPI
IN0513 IN06100061 LINEAR ALGEBRA AND GEOMETRY (Numerosita' canale 5)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA Maurizio Imbesi
IN0529 INP5070929 LOGIC AND MOTION OF AUTOMATED MACHINES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTO CARACCIOLO
IN0506 INM0018057 MACHINE DESIGN 1
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIOVANNI MENEGHETTI
IN0518 INL1001808 MACHINE DESIGN 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIOVANNI MENEGHETTI
IN0516 INM0017526 MACHINE DESIGN AND LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA MARINO QUARESIMIN
IN0506 IN02123535 MACHINE DESIGN WITH LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA NICOLA PETRONE
IN0509 INP3049974 MACHINE DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA FILIPPO BERTO
IN0515 IN04112373 MACHINE DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MAURO RICOTTA
IN0527 INP6075419 MACHINE LEARNING (Numerosita' canale 1)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG ALESSANDRO CHIUSO
IN0521 INP6075419 MACHINE LEARNING (Numerosita' canale 2)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG FABIO VANDIN
IN0516 INM0016638 MACHINES AND COMPRESSORS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ALARICO MACOR
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0526 INL1001803 MACHINES AND COMPRESSORS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ERNESTO BENINI
IN0531 INP7080078 MAINTENANCE MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG DAVID BOGATAJ
IN0529 IN01122553 MANAGEMENT OF INDUSTRIAL PLANTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MAURIZIO FACCIO
IN0526 IN01122782 MANUFACTORING TECHNOLOGY OF AEROSPACE MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA STEFANIA BRUSCHI
IN0516 INM0017519 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES AND CAM
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA SIMONE CARMIGNATO
IN0506 IN01123533 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES AND SYSTEMS WITH LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA ANDREA GHIOTTI
IN0506 INL1001981 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES AND SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA STEFANIA BRUSCHI
IN0523 IN09109118 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES AND SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG STEFANIA BRUSCHI
IN0517 IN02101742 MARITIME STRUCTURES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA PIERO RUOL
IN0522 INP4062667 MARKETING ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG ENRICO SCARSO
IN0506 IN01123529 MATERIAL SCIENCE AND METALLURGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA IRENE CALLIARI
IN1840 IN02111381 MATERIALS CHARACTERIZATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA IRENE CALLIARI
IN0523 IN02101688 MATERIALS CORROSION AND PROTECTION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MANUELE DABALA'
IN0511 INP4066300 MATERIALS FOR AEROSPACE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA IRENE CALLIARI
IN0516 IN02107440 MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA LISA BIASETTO
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN1840 INL1001983 MATERIALS SCIENCE, CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIOVANNA BRUSATIN
IN0523 INP6075497 MATERIALS SELECTION AND DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG ENRICO BERNARDO
IN0533 IN01109087 MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY AND APPLIED CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MASSIMO GUGLIELMI
IN0531 IN01122781 MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA LISA BIASETTO
IN0515 IN02105638 MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ENRICO BERNARDO
IN0511 IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Canale A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA FEDERICO CACCIAFESTA
IN0515 IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Canale A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA OLGA BERNARDI
IN0515 IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Canale B)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA GABRIELLA PINZARI
IN0513 IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Numerosita' canale 1)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA FRANCO RAMPAZZO
IN0508 IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Numerosita' canale 2)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA GIOVANNI COLOMBO
IN0507 IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Numerosita' canale 3)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA MORTEN GRAM PEDERSEN
IN2374 IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Numerosita' canale 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA CLAUDIO MARCHI
IN2374 IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Numerosita' canale 5)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA
IN0506 IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA ANDREA MARSON
IN0509 IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0506 IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA Paolo Di Sia
IN0509 IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA MONICA MOTTA
IN1840 IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA ALESSANDRO LANGUASCO
IN2376 IN10100190 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 1
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA FRANCESCA ALBERTINI
IN0513 INL1001827 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 2 (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA ANDREA D'AGNOLO
IN0513 INL1001827 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 2 (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA MARTINO BARDI
IN0533 INL1002610 MATHEMATICAL ANALYSIS 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA
IN2191 INP5070520 MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS (C.I.)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
  ENG FRANCO CARDIN
»   INP5070522 CONTINUUM MECHANICS (MOD. A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Annual ENG FRANCO CARDIN
»   INP5070521 DYNAMICAL SYSTEMS (MOD. B)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Annual ENG MASSIMILIANO GUZZO
IN0527 IN12103136 MATHEMATICAL PHYSICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIANCARLO BENETTIN
IN1979 IN01122628 MEASUREMENT AND TESTING OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES AND PLANTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA RENATO GOBBO
IN0518 INL1000100 MECHANICAL AND THERMAL MEASUREMENT SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIULIO FANTI
IN0526 INL1000100 MECHANICAL AND THERMAL MEASUREMENT SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA STEFANO DEBEI
IN0506 INL1001377 MECHANICAL MEASUREMENTS AND INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION WITH LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIULIO FANTI
IN0518 IN05105686 MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ALBERTO DORIA
IN0531 IN05105686 MECHANICAL VIBRATIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ALBERTO TREVISANI
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0512 IN01122612 MECHANICS FOR BIOENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIULIO ROSATI
IN0532 INP5071738 MECHANICS OF BIOLOGICAL STRUCTURES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA EMANUELE LUIGI CARNIEL
IN0532 INL1001846 MECHANICS OF BIOLOGICAL TISSUES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ARTURO NATALI
IN0532 INP4063693 MECHANICS OF BIOMATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA PIERO PAVAN
IN0505 IN13107428 MECHANICS OF MATERIALS AND STRUCTURES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA CARMELO MAIORANA
IN0510 IN13107428 MECHANICS OF MATERIALS AND STRUCTURES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA DANIELA BOSO
IN0515 IN09107428 MECHANICS OF MATERIALS AND STRUCTURES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA LORENZO SANAVIA
IN0533 IN13107428 MECHANICS OF MATERIALS AND STRUCTURES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Annual ITA LUCIANO SIMONI
IN0531 IN08112546 MECHANICS OF MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MICHELE ZAPPALORTO
IN0506 IN09111250 MECHANICS OF SOLID MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA
IN1840 IN07111250 MECHANICS OF SOLID MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA FRANCESCO PESAVENTO
IN0522 IN03119448 MECHATRONICS AND AUTOMATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ROBERTO CARACCIOLO
IN0532 INP6075697 MEDICAL BIOTECHNOLOGIES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG ENRICO LAVEZZO
IN0532 IN01103924 MEDICAL INFORMATICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIOVANNI SPARACINO
IN0532 INP4063398 MEDICAL ROBOTICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ALDO ROSSI
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0530 INP6075318 MEMBRANE SEPARATION PROCESSES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG
IN0516 INL1000765 METALLIC MATERIALS AND HEAT TREATMENTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GIULIO TIMELLI
IN0506 IN05105646 METALLIC MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA PAOLO FERRO
IN2376 INP7078358 METALLURGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA FRANCO BONOLLO
IN0531 INL1000015 METHODS FOR MATERIALS CHOICE AND SELECTION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA PAOLO FERRO
IN0507 INL1000751 MICROCONTROLLERS AND DSP
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA SIMONE BUSO
IN0529 INL1000751 MICROCONTROLLERS AND DSP
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA PAOLO MAGNONE
IN0513 INP4064901 MICROELECTRONICS LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MATTEO MENEGHINI
IN0520 INN1028641 MICROELECTRONICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ANDREA NEVIANI
IN0520 INP5073437 MICROWAVE DEVICES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ANDREA GALTAROSSA