Course units available in A.Y. 2017/18
School of Engineering


Available Course units
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0523 INP6075499 DESIGNING WITH POLYMERIC MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ALESSANDRA LORENZETTI
IN2371 INP7080666 DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS AND LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG NEVIO BENVENUTO
IN0527 IN04101673 DIGITAL CONTROL
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA AUGUSTO FERRANTE
IN0513 INM0017605 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ANDREA CESTER
IN0513 INM0017605 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ANDREA GEROSA
IN0507 INL1001826 DIGITAL ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA SIMONE GERARDIN
IN0518 INP7080017 DIGITAL MANUFACTURING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA PAOLO FRANCESCO BARIANI
IN2371 INP7079338 DIGITAL SIGNAL PROCESSING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG GIANCARLO CALVAGNO
IN0508 INL1000875 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS AND PROBABILITY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ALBERTO TONOLO
IN0521 INL1000514 DISTRIBUTED SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MAURO MIGLIARDI
IN0517 IN01101874 DYNAMICS OF STRUCTURES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIANLUCA MAZZUCCO
IN0527 IN14107613 ECOLOGICAL SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ETTORE FORNASINI
IN2291 INP6075209 ECONOMIC EVALUATION OF SAFETY PROJECTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA CHIARA D'ALPAOS
IN0517 IN12102293 ECONOMICS AND APPRAISAL
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA
IN0522 INN1027558 ECONOMICS OF INNOVATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ADRIANO BIROLO
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN1825 INL1000954 ECOTOXICOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG ALBERTO PIVATO
IN0520 INL1000203 ELCTROMAGNETIC COMPATIBILITY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MATTEO BERTOCCO
IN1979 INL1001819 ELECTRIC DRIVES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA SILVERIO BOLOGNANI
IN1979 INP3051655 ELECTRIC POWER PLANTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ROBERTO CALDON
IN0528 IN04107616 ELECTRIC POWER SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTO CALDON
IN1979 IN04107616 ELECTRIC POWER SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTO BENATO
IN0526 INN1027640 ELECTRICAL ACTUATORS FOR AEROSPACE SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG NICOLA BIANCHI
IN1979 INP3051534 ELECTRICAL AND ELECTROMAGNETIC MICRO/NANODEVICES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG DANIELE DESIDERI
IN1979 INL1000872 ELECTRICAL AUTOMATION SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MANUELE BERTOLUZZO
IN0529 INP4062559 ELECTRICAL DRIVES LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA FABIO TINAZZI
IN0528 IN01123402 ELECTRICAL ENERGY CONVERSION EQUIPMENT FOR RENEWABLE SOURCES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA LUIGI ALBERTI
IN1979 INP3051727 ELECTRICAL GENERATORS AND STORAGE SYSTEMS FOR RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ANDREA TORTELLA
IN0506 INO2044925 ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIAL APPLICATIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA SILVERIO BOLOGNANI
IN1979 INL1000688 ELECTRICAL MACHINE DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG NICOLA BIANCHI
IN0515 IN06105497 ELECTRICAL MACHINES (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MAURO ANDRIOLLO
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0515 IN06105497 ELECTRICAL MACHINES (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ANDREA TORTELLA
IN1979 IN04106153 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA PIETRO FIORENTIN
IN0516 INO2043057 ELECTRICAL SAFETY IN MECHATRONIC SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA DIEGO DAINESE
IN0513 IN08102562 ELECTRICAL SCIENCE (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA PIERGIORGIO ALOTTO
IN0513 IN08102562 ELECTRICAL SCIENCE (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA PAOLO BETTINI
IN0515 IN20102562 ELECTRICAL SCIENCE (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA FABRIZIO DUGHIERO
IN0515 IN20102562 ELECTRICAL SCIENCE (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA MASSIMO GUARNIERI
IN0506 IN19102562 ELECTRICAL SCIENCE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA FRANCESCO GNESOTTO
IN0510 IN08102562 ELECTRICAL SCIENCE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA FEDERICO MORO
IN0511 IN08102562 ELECTRICAL SCIENCE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA PIERGIORGIO SONATO
IN0516 IN19102562 ELECTRICAL SCIENCE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIUSEPPE CHITARIN
IN1979 INP4066686 ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS FOR INDUSTRIAL AND TRANSPORT APPLICATIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ROBERTO TURRI
IN1979 INO2044788 ELECTRICITY MARKET ECONOMICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG ARTURO LORENZONI
IN1979 INP6075302 ELECTROCHEMICAL ENERGY STORAGE TECHNOLOGIES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG VITO DI NOTO
IN1840 INL1000632 ELECTROCHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ARMANDO GENNARO
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0529 INL1001832 ELECTROMAGNETIC COMPATIBILITY AND ELECTRICAL SAFETY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ALESSANDRO SONA
IN0513 INP6075483 ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS AND PROPAGATION (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ANDREA GALTAROSSA
IN0513 INP6075483 ELECTROMAGNETIC FIELDS AND PROPAGATION (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MARCO SANTAGIUSTINA
IN0523 INP3051531 ELECTROMAGNETIC PROCESSING OF MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG MICHELE FORZAN
IN2191 INP5070424 ELECTROMAGNETISM
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG ANTONIO DANIELE CAPOBIANCO
IN0507 INP3052841 ELECTRONIC CIRCUIT DESIGN AND SIMULATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA GIORGIO SPIAZZI
IN0507 INP4064921 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GIADA GIORGI
IN0512 INP4064921 ELECTRONIC INSTRUMENTATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA CLAUDIO NARDUZZI
IN0520 IN09106156 ELECTRONIC MEASUREMENTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA CLAUDIO NARDUZZI
IN0513 IN03102536 ELECTRONICS (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GAUDENZIO MENEGHESSO
IN0513 IN03102536 ELECTRONICS (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ANDREA NEVIANI
IN0516 INP6074981 ELECTRONICS LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA PAOLO MATTAVELLI
IN0512 INP3052684 ELEMENTS OF MATHEMATICAL BIOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG MORTEN GRAM PEDERSEN
IN0510 INL1001806 ELEMENTS OF MICROBIOLOGY AND BIOCHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA RAFFAELLO COSSU
IN0507 INM0017575 ELEMENTS OF OPTICS AND APPLICATIONSĀ 
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MARIA-GUGLIELMINA PELIZZO
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0515 INL1000800 ELEMENTS OF PHYSICS (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MARTINO MARGONI
IN0515 INL1000800 ELEMENTS OF PHYSICS (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MARTINO MARGONI
IN1840 INL1000800 ELEMENTS OF PHYSICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA NICOLA POZZOBON
IN0508 INN1030562 ELEMENTS OF SOFTWARE ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ENOCH PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI
IN0508 IN01122661 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA CARLO FANTOZZI
IN0529 IN01122661 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA
IN0528 INN1032119 ENERGY AND BUILDINGS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG MICHELE DE CARLI
IN0515 IN10105484 ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS AND MACHINES (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ANNA STOPPATO
IN0515 IN10105484 ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS AND MACHINES (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIORGIO PAVESI
IN0506 IN22112520 ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS AND MACHINES 1
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GUIDO ARDIZZON
IN0518 IN22112521 ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS AND MACHINES 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GUIDO ARDIZZON
IN0509 IN09105484 ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS AND MACHINES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MASSIMO MASI
IN0510 IN09105484 ENERGY CONVERSION SYSTEMS AND MACHINES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ALBERTO MIRANDOLA
IN0528 INM0017109 ENERGY ECONOMICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ARTURO LORENZONI
IN0522 IN04103637 ENERGY MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA RENATO LAZZARIN
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0515 IN03102595 ENERGY SCIENCE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ANGELO ZARRELLA
IN0528 IN02120307 ENERGY SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ANDREA LAZZARETTO
IN0515 IN03111377 ENERTRONICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA LUIGI ALBERTI
IN0518 INP4063321 ENGINEERING DESIGN WITH POLYMERS AND COMPOSITES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MAURO RICOTTA
IN0511 IN11102128 ENGINEERING DRAFTING (Canale A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MATTEO TURCHETTO
IN0515 IN11102128 ENGINEERING DRAFTING (Canale A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA GIANPAOLO SAVIO
IN0515 IN11102128 ENGINEERING DRAFTING (Canale B)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MATTEO TURCHETTO
IN0506 IN11102128 ENGINEERING DRAFTING (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GIANMARIA CONCHERI
IN0506 IN11102128 ENGINEERING DRAFTING (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GIANMARIA CONCHERI
IN2291 INP5073417 ENVIRONMENTAL AND SAFETY MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ANTONIO SCIPIONI
IN1825 IN01123479 ENVIRONMENTAL ELECTRICAL SCIENCE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG MICHELE FORZAN
IN1825 INN1028643 ENVIRONMENTAL FLUID MECHANICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG PAOLO PERUZZO
IN0517 IN02103626 ENVIRONMENTAL GEOTECHNICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA SIMONETTA COLA
IN1825 INL1000752 ENVIRONMENTAL GEOTECHNICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG MARCO FAVARETTI
IN1825 INL1001807 ENVIRONMENTAL HYDRAULICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG ANDREA MARION
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN1825 INO2043821 ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT AND LIFE CYCLE ASSESSMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG LUCA PALMERI
IN1825 INO2043822 ENVIRONMENTAL PROJECT WORK
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG ROBERTO RAGA
IN0510 INM0015282 ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ANTONIO SCIPIONI
IN0510 INM0014867 ENVIRONMENTAL SANITARY ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA MARIA CRISTINA LAVAGNOLO
IN0533 INM0016735 ESTIMATE AND ECONOMIC EVALUATION OF PROJECTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA CHIARA D'ALPAOS
IN0527 IN04119565 ESTIMATION AND FILTERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA STEFANO PINZONI
IN2371 INP7080693 FIBER OPTICS AND WAVEGUIDES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG LUCA PALMIERI
IN0506 IN01111403 FINITE ELEMENT ANALYSES FOR STRUCTURAL INTEGRITY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MAURO RICOTTA
IN2191 INP5070465 FIRE RISK IN STRUCTURES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG
IN0530 INO2043210 FLUID DYNAMICS SIMULATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG FABRIZIO BEZZO