Course units available in A.Y. 2017/18
School of Engineering


Available Course units
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0533 INL1002630 BUILDING PHYSICS AND INDOOR ENVIRONMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Annual ITA LUCA DORETTI
IN0533 INN1031234 BUILDING PRODUCTION AND LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ROSSANA PAPARELLA
IN0517 INP7080777 BUILDING REFURBISHMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIORGIO CROATTO
IN0533 INO2045768 BUILDING RESTORATION AND CONSERVATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Second
semester
ITA ROSSANA PAPARELLA
IN2291 INM0018111 BUILDING SITE SAFETY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA VALENTINA VERONESE
IN2291 INP6075200 BUILDING YARDS SAFETY WORKSHOP
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA GUIDO CASSELLA
IN0511 IN14102355 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND ORGANIZATION (Canale A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA LAURA MACCHION
IN0515 IN14102355 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND ORGANIZATION (Canale A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA FLORA BERNARDEL
IN0515 IN14102355 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND ORGANIZATION (Canale B)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA PATRIZIA GARENGO
IN0506 IN14102355 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND ORGANIZATION (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ROBERTO PANIZZOLO
IN0506 IN14102355 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND ORGANIZATION (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA STEFANO BIAZZO
IN1840 IN14102355 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND ORGANIZATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA PAOLO GIACON
IN0509 INM0017897 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND ORGANIZATION (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA CIPRIANO FORZA
IN0509 INM0017897 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND ORGANIZATION (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ALESSIO TRENTIN
IN0508 INM0017897 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND ORGANIZATION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ANNA NOSELLA
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0509 INL1000016 BUSINESS AND ENGINEERING ECONOMICS (Ult. 2 num. matr. da 00 a 49)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Annual ITA CHIARA VERBANO
IN0509 INL1000016 BUSINESS AND ENGINEERING ECONOMICS (Ult. 2 num. matr. da 50 a 99)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 Annual ITA ENRICO SCARSO
IN0530 INP5071657 BUSINESS MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG PATRIZIA GARENGO
IN0522 INM0018843 BUSINESS STRATEGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG ANNA NOSELLA
IN0505 IN03122538 CALCULUS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA PAOLO CIATTI
IN0510 IN03122538 CALCULUS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA PAOLO CIATTI
IN0533 INM0016658 CALCULUS 1
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA LUCA BERGAMASCHI
IN2371 INP6075320 CHANNEL CODING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ENG TOMASO ERSEGHE
IN0530 INP5071897 CHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ENG PAOLO CANU
IN0511 IN03122522 CHEMISTRY (Canale A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ROBERTA BERTANI
IN0515 IN03122522 CHEMISTRY (Canale A)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ENRICO NEGRO
IN0515 IN03122522 CHEMISTRY (Canale B)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA PAOLO SGARBOSSA
IN0506 IN03122522 CHEMISTRY (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA MIRTO MOZZON
IN0506 IN03122522 CHEMISTRY (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA PAOLO SGARBOSSA
IN0505 IN01122477 CHEMISTRY AND MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ROBERTA BERTANI
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0505 IN01122477 CHEMISTRY AND MATERIALS TECHNOLOGY (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA PAOLO COLOMBO
IN0509 IN02122478 CHEMISTRY AND METALLIC MATERIALS (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA PAOLO FERRO
IN0509 IN02122478 CHEMISTRY AND METALLIC MATERIALS (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA GIULIO TIMELLI
IN0511 INL1000820 CHEMISTRY FOR AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTA BERTANI
IN0520 INP5071882 CHEMISTRY FOR ELECTRONICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA VITO DI NOTO
IN0507 IN03122522 CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA FEDERICO BERTASI
IN0510 IN13101111 CHEMISTRY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
12 First
semester
ITA PAOLO SGARBOSSA
IN0507 INL1000226 CIRCUIT THEORY (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA DANIELE DESIDERI
IN0512 INL1000226 CIRCUIT THEORY (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA FEDERICO MORO
IN0532 INP7080277 CLINICAL ENGINEERING AND HEALTH TECHNOLOGY ASSESSMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG ANDREA FACCHINETTI
IN2191 INP5070429 COASTAL FLOODING HAZARD
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG LUCA MARTINELLI
IN1825 INO2043833 COASTAL MANAGEMENT AND PROTECTION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG PIERO RUOL
IN0528 IN02120409 COGENERATION AND COMBINED PLANTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ANNA STOPPATO
IN0528 IN02101547 COMBUSTION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA PAOLO CANU
IN0507 INP5071838 COMMUNICATIONS NETWORK
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG DAVIDE ZORDAN
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0521 INP6075737 COMPILERS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA GIORGIO SATTA
IN0511 INP7079737 COMPLEMENTARY TOPICS IN AEROSPACE STRUCTURES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA MIRCO ZACCARIOTTO
IN0506 IN03101579 COMPLEMENTS OF PHYSICS (Ult. numero di matricola dispari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ROBERTO ROSSIN
IN0506 IN03101579 COMPLEMENTS OF PHYSICS (Ult. numero di matricola pari)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA LUCA DELL'ANNA
IN0511 IN03101579 COMPLEMENTS OF PHYSICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GABRIELE SIMI
IN0523 INL1000642 COMPOSITES MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA AMEDEO MADDALENA
IN0532 INL1001549 COMPUTATIONAL BIOMECHANICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ARTURO NATALI
IN1979 INL1001599 COMPUTATIONAL ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG PIERGIORGIO ALOTTO
IN0523 INP7080417 COMPUTATIONAL MECHANICS OF MATERIALS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG
IN0517 IN02120802 COMPUTATIONAL MECHANICS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA LORENZO SANAVIA
IN0510 INP5071481 COMPUTER AIDED DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA
IN0506 IN01106780 COMPUTER AIDED MANUFACTURING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA PAOLO FRANCESCO BARIANI
IN0513 IN05122464 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (Numerosita' canale 1)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA MATTEO COMIN
IN0508 IN05122464 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (Numerosita' canale 2)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA EMANUELE MENEGATTI
IN0507 IN05122464 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (Numerosita' canale 3)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ANTONIO RODA'
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0508 IN05122464 COMPUTER ARCHITECTURE (Numerosita' canale 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA FRANCESCO SILVESTRI
IN1979 INP5070340 COMPUTER ASSISTED ELECTROMAGNETIC DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ENG PAOLO BETTINI
IN0513 INP5071698 COMPUTER ENGINEERING LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA STEFANO GHIDONI
IN0521 INL1001835 COMPUTER NETWORK MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG ALEXANDRU SOCEANU
IN0508 IN04107336 COMPUTER NETWORKS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA NICOLA ZINGIRIAN
IN0521 INP6075837 COMPUTER VISION (Numerosita' canale 1)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG STEFANO GHIDONI
IN2371 INP6075837 COMPUTER VISION (Numerosita' canale 2)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG PIETRO ZANUTTIGH
IN0505 IN11102098 CONSTRUCTION DRAFTING (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA COSIMO MONTELEONE
IN0505 IN11102098 CONSTRUCTION DRAFTING (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ISABELLA FRISO
IN0510 IN11102098 CONSTRUCTION DRAFTING
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GABRIELLA LIVA
IN0517 INP5070737 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA ROSSANA PAPARELLA
IN0517 IN01122764 CONSTRUCTION OF ROAD, RAILWAYS AND AIRPORTS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MARCO PASETTO
IN0513 INP5071699 CONTROL ENGINEERING LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ANGELO CENEDESE
IN0527 INP5070516 CONTROL LABORATORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG LUCA SCHENATO
IN0518 IN03112370 CONTROL OF MECHANICAL SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA GIULIO ROSATI
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0529 INL1001809 CONTROL OF MECHANICAL SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA DARIO RICHIEDEI
IN0527 INP6075057 CONTROL SYSTEM DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG ANGELO CENEDESE
IN0529 INO2043163 CONTROL SYSTEMS DESIGN
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA ROBERTO OBOE
IN0513 IN08101661 CONTROL THEORY (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MARIA ELENA VALCHER
IN0513 IN08101661 CONTROL THEORY (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MAURO BISIACCO
IN0508 INL1001840 CONTROL THEORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA SANDRO ZAMPIERI
IN0509 IN08101661 CONTROL THEORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIANLUIGI PILLONETTO
IN0515 IN08101661 CONTROL THEORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA RUGGERO CARLI
IN0516 IN08101661 CONTROL THEORY
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ROBERTO OBOE
IN0522 INL1000515 CORPORATE FINANCE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA LUCIA TREVISAN
IN1840 INP5071837 DATA ANALYSIS AND APPLICATIONS TO INDUSTRIAL PROCESSES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA LUIGI SALMASO
IN0512 IN04111234 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA LORIS NANNI
IN0513 IN04111234 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola da 0 a 4)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA MARCELLO DALPASSO
IN0508 IN04111234 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA FABIO VANDIN
IN0513 IN04111234 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 1 (Ult. numero di matricola da 5 a 9)
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA ANDREA ALBERTO PIETRACAPRINA
Degree course code Course unit code Course unit name Credits Period Lang. Teacher in charge
IN0521 IN14112348 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHMS 2
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GEPPINO PUCCI
IN0521 INP6076257 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG NICOLA FERRO
IN0508 IN06100770 DATABASE
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIORGIO MARIA DI NUNZIO
IN0518 INM0018924 DESIGN AND ANALYSIS OF MECHANICAL SYSTEM
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ITA GIOVANNI MENEGHETTI
IN0520 INN1030318 DESIGN AND SYNTHESIS OF DIGITAL CIRCUITS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 Second
semester
ITA DANIELE VOGRIG
IN0518 INL1000814 DESIGN AND VIRTUAL PROTOTYPING OF MANUFACTURING PROCESSES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
6 First
semester
ITA ANDREA GHIOTTI
IN0511 IN02112371 DESIGN OF AEROSPACE STRUCTURES 1
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA UGO GALVANETTO
IN0517 IN02120274 DESIGN OF BRIDGES
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ITA CARLO PELLEGRINO
IN1825 IN01122777 DESIGN OF STRUCTURES FOR ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 Second
semester
ENG PAOLO FRANCHETTI
IN0531 INP4062677 DESIGN WITH COMPOSITE MATERIALS AND ADVANCED INDUSTRIAL APPLICATIONS
A.Y. 2017/18 details
9 First
semester
ENG MARINO QUARESIMIN