First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
BIOENGINEERING
Course unit
BIOSENSORS
INP5071297, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2016/17

Information on the course unit
Degree course Second cycle degree in
BIOENGINEERING
IN0532, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2017/18
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination BIOSENSORS
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2017-IN0532-000ZZ-2016-INP5071297-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge ALESSANDRO PACCAGNELLA ING-INF/01

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
INP5071297 BIOSENSORS ALESSANDRO PACCAGNELLA IN0520

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Educational activities in elective or integrative disciplines ING-INF/01 Electronics 9.0

Mode of delivery (when and how)
Period First semester
Year 2nd Year
Teaching method frontal

Organisation of didactics
Type of hours Credits Hours of
teaching
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 25/09/2017
End of activities 19/01/2018

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
4 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 PACCAGNELLA ALESSANDRO (Presidente)
GERARDIN SIMONE (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
CESTER ANDREA (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)
2 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 PACCAGNELLA ALESSANDRO (Presidente)
GERARDIN SIMONE (Membro Effettivo)
BEVILACQUA ANDREA (Supplente)
CESTER ANDREA (Supplente)
GEROSA ANDREA (Supplente)
NEVIANI ANDREA (Supplente)
VOGRIG DANIELE (Supplente)
ZANONI ENRICO (Supplente)