First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Engineering
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
Course unit
EMBEDDED SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING
IN01122661, A.A. 2017/18

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2015/16

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
COMPUTER ENGINEERING
IN0508, Degree course structure A.Y. 2011/12, A.Y. 2017/18
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 9.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination EMBEDDED SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING
Department of reference Department of Information Engineering
E-Learning website https://elearning.dei.unipd.it/course/view.php?idnumber=2017-IN0508-000ZZ-2015-IN01122661-N0
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit can be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge CARLO FANTOZZI ING-INF/05

Mutuated
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
IN01122661 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING CARLO FANTOZZI IN0507
IN01122661 EMBEDDED SYSTEMS PROGRAMMING CARLO FANTOZZI IN0521

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Core courses ING-INF/05 Data Processing Systems 9.0

Mode of delivery (when and how)
Period Second semester
Year 3rd Year
Teaching method frontal

Organisation of didactics
Type of hours Credits Hours of
teaching
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Lecture 9.0 72 153.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 26/02/2018
End of activities 01/06/2018

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
8 A.A. 2017/2018 01/10/2017 15/03/2019 FANTOZZI CARLO (Presidente)
CANAZZA TARGON SERGIO (Membro Effettivo)
COMIN MATTEO (Supplente)
NANNI LORIS (Supplente)
PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI ENOCH (Supplente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
RODA' ANTONIO (Supplente)
SILVESTRI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
VANDIN FABIO (Supplente)
7 A.A. 2016/2017 01/10/2016 15/03/2018 FANTOZZI CARLO (Presidente)
CANAZZA TARGON SERGIO (Membro Effettivo)
COMIN MATTEO (Supplente)
FERRARI CARLO (Supplente)
PESERICO STECCHINI NEGRI DE SALVI ENOCH (Supplente)
PIETRACAPRINA ANDREA ALBERTO (Supplente)
PUCCI GEPPINO (Supplente)
RODA' ANTONIO (Supplente)
VANDIN FABIO (Supplente)