First cycle
degree courses
Second cycle
degree courses
Single cycle
degree courses
School of Science
ASTRONOMY
Course unit
GEOMETRY
SCN1032568, A.A. 2013/14

Information concerning the students who enrolled in A.Y. 2013/14

Information on the course unit
Degree course First cycle degree in
ASTRONOMY
SC1160, Degree course structure A.Y. 2008/09, A.Y. 2013/14
N0
bring this page
with you
Number of ECTS credits allocated 8.0
Type of assessment Mark
Course unit English denomination GEOMETRY
Website of the academic structure http://astronomia.scienze.unipd.it/2013/laurea
Department of reference Department of Physics and Astronomy
Mandatory attendance No
Language of instruction Italian
Branch PADOVA
Single Course unit The Course unit CANNOT be attended under the option Single Course unit attendance
Optional Course unit The Course unit can be chosen as Optional Course unit

Lecturers
Teacher in charge FRANCESCO BALDASSARRI MAT/03

Mutuating
Course unit code Course unit name Teacher in charge Degree course code
SCN1032568 GEOMETRY FRANCESCO BALDASSARRI SC1158

ECTS: details
Type Scientific-Disciplinary Sector Credits allocated
Basic courses MAT/03 Geometry 8.0

Mode of delivery (when and how)
Period First semester
Year 1st Year
Teaching method frontal

Organisation of didactics
Type of hours Credits Hours of
teaching
Hours of
Individual study
Shifts
Practice 2.0 16 34.0 No turn
Lecture 6.0 48 102.0 No turn

Calendar
Start of activities 01/10/2013
End of activities 25/01/2014

Examination board
Board From To Members of the board
9 Geometria (iniziali cognome A-L)) 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 KLOOSTERMAN REMKE NANNE (Presidente)
URBINATI STEFANO (Membro Effettivo)
BALDASSARRI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
GARUTI MARCO-ANDREA (Supplente)
8 Geometria (iniziali cognomi M-Z) 01/10/2017 30/11/2018 URBINATI STEFANO (Presidente)
KLOOSTERMAN REMKE NANNE (Membro Effettivo)
BALDASSARRI FRANCESCO (Supplente)
GARUTI MARCO-ANDREA (Supplente)
7 Geometria (M-Z) 01/10/2016 30/09/2017 GARUTI MARCO-ANDREA (Presidente)
BALDASSARRI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTAPELLE ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
URBINATI STEFANO (Supplente)
5 Geometria 01/10/2015 30/09/2016 GARUTI MARCO-ANDREA (Presidente)
BALDASSARRI FRANCESCO (Membro Effettivo)
BERTAPELLE ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
URBINATI STEFANO (Supplente)
4 Geometria 01/10/2014 30/09/2015 BALDASSARRI FRANCESCO (Presidente)
BERTAPELLE ALESSANDRA (Membro Effettivo)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
3 Geometria 01/10/2015 30/09/2016 BALDASSARRI FRANCESCO (Presidente)
GARUTI MARCO-ANDREA (Membro Effettivo)
BERTAPELLE ALESSANDRA (Supplente)
CANDILERA MAURIZIO (Supplente)
URBINATI STEFANO (Supplente)